Committees

Scientific committee

Petr HÁJEK, Chairman, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jan TYWONIAK, Vice-chairman, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

Daniel ADAMOVSKÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Manuela ALMEIDA, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Maria BALOUKTSI, KIT, Germany
Nina BARTOŠOVÁ, Slovak university of Technology, Slovakia
Vlastimil BÍLEK, VSB Technical University Ostrava, Czechia
Luc BOEHME, KU Leuven, Belgium
Rolf André BOHNE, NTNU, Norway
Dalibor BORÁK, BORÁK ARCHITEKTI, Czechia
Ruben Paul BORG, University of Malta, Malta
Anatolijs BORODINECS, Riga Technical Universtiy, Latvia
Luis BRAGANÇA, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Steve BURROUGHS, University of South Australia, Australia
Albert DE LA FUENTE, Polytechnic University of Calatonia, Spain
Jan DESMYTER, BBRI, Belgium
Pavol ĎURICA, Žilinská univerzita, Slovakia
Lukas FERKL, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Ctislav FIALA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Axel FÖHL, TICCIH, Germany
Kristina FOŘTOVÁ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Benjamin FRAGNER, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Buntara Sthenly GAN, Nihon University, Japan
Antonio GARCÍA, University of Seville, Spain
Jacopo GASPARI, University of Bologna, Italy
Vanessa GOMES DA SILVA, University of Campinas, Brazil
John GRUNEWALD, TU Dresden, Germany
Guillaume HABERT, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Petr HÁJEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Aylie HAN, Diponegoro University, Semarang, Indonesia
Dalibor HLAVÁČEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Jana HOŘICKÁ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Giuliana IANNACCONE, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Stephan JOERCHEL, Dachverband Lehm e.V., Germany
Karel KABELE, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Targo KALAMEES, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Ferenc KALMÁR, University of Debrecen, Hungaria
Miloš KALOUSEK, Brno University of Technology, Czechia
Bohumil KASAL, Fanhofer Institute WKI, Germany
Jiří KOLÍSKO, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Pavel KOPECKÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Petr KUKLÍK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Jerzy KWIATKOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Ákos LAKATOS, University of Debrecen, Hungaria
Nils LARSSON, iiSBE, Canada
Sébastien LASVAUX, University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland, Switzerland
Richard LORCH, Building Research & Information, Taylor and Francis, United Kingdom
Antonín LUPÍŠEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Thomas LÜTZKENDORF, KIT, Germany
Karel MAIER, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Ricardo MATEUS, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Tomáš MATUŠKA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Peter MAYDL, TU Graz, Austria
Yu MORISHITA, University of Tokyo, Japan
Andrea MORO, iiSBE Italia, Italy
Jan MUKAŘOVSKÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Jiří NOVÁČEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Jiří NOVÁK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Magdaléna NOVOTNÁ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Miles Kenneth OGLETHORPE, Historic Environment Scotland, United Kingdom
Doris ÖSTERREICHER, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
Milan OSTRÝ, Brno University of Technology, Czechia
Alexander PASSER, TU Graz, Austria
Tereza PAVLŮ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Tomas PELTAN, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Bruno PEUPORTIER, MINES ParisTech, France
Tomas PLAUSKA, Consolis, The Netherlands
Ronald ROVERS, Research Institute Built Environment of Tomorrow, Netherlands
Jan RŮŽIČKA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Senot SANGADJI, Faculty of Engineering, Universitas Sebelas Maret, Indonesia, Indonesia
Matthew SCHWARZKOPF, University of Primorska,  InnoRenew CoE, Slovenia
Seongwon SEO, CSIRO, Australia
Harijanto SETIAWAN, University of Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Kateřina SIDIROPULU JANKŮ, Masaryk university Brno, Czechia
Ondřej ŠIKULA, Brno University of Technology, Czechia
Jiri SKOPEK, JLL, Canada, Canada
Roman SMUTNY, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
Michal ŠOUREK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Jerzy SOWA, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Kamil STANĚK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Zbyněk SVOBODA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Martina SÝKOROVÁ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Zsuzsa SZALAY, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Joel Ann TODD, Consultant in Social Issues in Construction, USA
Alexandra TROI, EURAC, Italy
John VAN OORSCHOT, ZUYD University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
Jure VETRŠEK, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Martin VOLF, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Jakub VOREL, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Petr VORLÍK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Peter WALKER, University of Bath, UK
Frantisek WALD, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia
Lisa WASTIELS, BBRI, Belgium
Wei YANG, Tianjin University, China
Noriyoshi YOKOO, Utsunomiya University, Japan
Ivana ŽABIČKOVÁ, VUT Brno, Faculty of Architecture, Czechia
Radek ZIGLER, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czechia


Organizing Committee

Antonín LUPÍŠEK, Chairman
Jakub DIVIŠ
Petr HÁJEK
Petr HEJTMÁNEK
Jana HOŘICKÁ
Terézia NĚMCOVÁ
Tereza PAVLŮ
Jan RŮŽIČKA
Kateřina SOJKOVÁ
Jan TYWONIAK
Martin VOLF
Julie ŽELEZNÁ

Organizers

Organizers