Committees

 

Scientific committee

 

Petr HÁJEK, Chairman, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jan TYWONIAK, Vice-chairman, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Daniel ADAMOVSKÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Manuela ALMEIDA, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Maria BALOUKTSI, KIT, Germany
Nina BARTOŠOVÁ, Slovak university of Technology, Slovakia
Brian BERG, BRANZ, New Zealand
Vlastimil BÍLEK, VSB Technical University Ostrava, Czech Republic
Luc BOEHME, KU Leuven, Belgium
Rolf André BOHNE, NTNU, Norway
Dalibor BORÁK, BORÁK ARCHITEKTI, Czech Republic
Ruben Paul BORG, University of Malta, Malta
Anatolijs BORODINECS, Riga Technical Universtiy, Latvia
Luis BRAGANÇA, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Sthenly Gan BUNTARA, Nihon University, Japan
Steve BURROUGHS, University of South Australia, Australia
Albert DE LA FUENTE, Polytechnic University of Calatonia, Spain
Jan DESMYTER, BBRI, Belgium
Pavol ĎURICA, Žilinská univerzita, Slovakia
Lukas FERKL, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Ctislav FIALA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Axel FÖHL, TICCIH, Germany
Benjamin FRAGNER, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Antonio GARCÍA, University of Seville, Spain
Jacopo GASPARI, University of Bologna, Italy
Vanessa GOMES DA SILVA, University of Campinas, Brazil
John GRUNEWALD, TU Dresden, Germany
Guillaume HABERT, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
Petr HÁJEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Aylie HAN, Diponegoro University, Semarang, Indonesia
Setiawan HARIJANTO, University of Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Dalibor HLAVÁČEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jana HOŘICKÁ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Karel KABELE, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Targo KALAMEES, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Bohumil KASAL, Fanhofer Institute WKI, Germany
Jiří KOLÍSKO, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Pavel KOPECKÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Petr KUKLÍK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jerzy KWIATKOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Richard LORCH, Building Research & Information, Taylor and Francis, United Kingdom
Antonín LUPÍŠEK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Thomas LÜTZKENDORF, KIT, Germany
Karel MAIER, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Tomáš MATUŠKA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Ricardo MATEUS, Universidade do Minho, Portugal
Andrea MORO, iiSBE Italia, Italy
Jan MUKAŘOVSKÝ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jiří NOVÁK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Magdaléna NOVOTNÁ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Miles Kenneth OGLETHORPE, Historic Environment Scotland, United Kingdom
Doris ÖSTERREICHER, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
John VAN OORSCHOT, ZUYD University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands
Milan OSTRÝ, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Tereza PAVLŮ, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Tomas PLAUSKA, Consolis, The Netherlands
Alexander PASSER, TU Graz, Austria
Tomas PELTAN, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Bruno PEUPORTIER, MINES ParisTech, France
Ronald ROVERS, Research Institute Built Environment of Tomorrow, Netherlands
Jan RŮŽIČKA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Seongwon SEO, CSIRO, Australia
Harijanto SETIAWAN, University of Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Roman SMUTNY, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
Michal ŠOUREK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jerzy SOWA, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Kamil STANĚK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Zbyněk SVOBODA, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Zsuzsa SZALAY, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Joel Ann TODD, Consultant in Social Issues in Construction, USA
Alexandra TROI, EURAC, Italy
Jure VETRŠEK, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Martin VOLF, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jakub VOREL, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Petr VORLÍK, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Frantisek WALD, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic
Lisa WASTIELS, BBRI, Belgium
Wei YANG, Tianjin University, China
Noriyoshi YOKOO, , Japan
Yu MORISHITA, University of Tokyo, Japan
Radek ZIGLER, Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic

 

Organizing Committee

 

Antonín LUPÍŠEK, Chairman
Jakub DIVIŠ
Petr HÁJEK
Petr HEJTMÁNEK
Jana HOŘICKÁ
Terézia NĚMCOVÁ
Tereza PAVLŮ
Jan RŮŽIČKA
Kateřina SOJKOVÁ
Jan TYWONIAK
Martin VOLF
Julie ŽELEZNÁ

 

Organizers

Organizers